Data through FY2026 Q3 (Jun 30, 2026)
Quora, Inc. · Software Engineer
Employer and title profile for Quora, Inc. · Software Engineer covers 39 filings across the reporting window. FY2026 certified median offer: $187,741.
- FY2026 certified median
- $187,741
- Total filings
- 39
- Lowest–highest certified offer
- $106,974–$227,269
- Latest decision date
- 2026-06-18
All-years certified median $172,931 · Range $106,974 to $227,269
Median offer by fiscal year
Latest filings
| Case | Decision | Status | City | Annual offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I-200-26162-005982 | 2026-06-18 | Certified | San Bruno | $183,047 |
| I-200-26159-991250 | 2026-06-15 | Certified | Santa Clara | $174,304 |
| I-200-26159-991308 | 2026-06-15 | Certified | Newcastle | $183,047 |
| I-200-26119-850700 | 2026-05-06 | Certified | Sunnyvale | $144,446 |
| I-200-26092-751769 | 2026-04-09 | Certified | Seattle | $201,351 |
| I-200-26042-633128 | 2026-02-19 | Certified | Mountain View | $187,741 |
| I-200-26034-616095 | 2026-02-10 | Certified | Santa Clara | $201,351 |
| I-200-26028-597117 | 2026-02-04 | Certified | Sunnyvale | $201,351 |
| I-200-26028-597516 | 2026-02-04 | Certified | Bothell | $225,000 |
| I-200-25175-124158 | 2025-07-01 | Certified | Lynnwood | $165,385 |
| I-200-25120-921180 | 2025-05-07 | Certified | Charlotte | $128,000 |
| I-200-25120-921208 | 2025-05-07 | Certified | Mountain View | $172,931 |
| I-200-25098-843932 | 2025-04-15 | Certified | Sunnyvale | $172,931 |
| I-200-25092-823624 | 2025-04-09 | Certified | Seattle | $172,931 |
| I-200-25043-688473 | 2025-02-20 | Certified | Mountain View | $199,534 |
| I-200-25038-675592 | 2025-02-14 | Certified | Mountain View | $199,534 |
| I-200-25038-675747 | 2025-02-14 | Certified | Mountain View | $227,269 |
| I-200-24137-002834 | 2025-02-07 | Certified - Withdrawn | Mountain View | $184,662 |
| I-200-25006-596841 | 2025-01-14 | Certified | Mountain View | $199,534 |
| I-200-24346-535308 | 2024-12-18 | Certified | Mountain View | $172,931 |
| I-200-24346-535379 | 2024-12-18 | Certified | San Jose | $172,931 |
| I-200-24346-535388 | 2024-12-18 | Certified | Sunnyvale | $172,931 |
| I-200-24310-455702 | 2024-11-13 | Certified | Alexandria | $185,300 |
| I-200-24291-414948 | 2024-10-24 | Certified | Mountain View | $146,307 |
| I-200-23272-399929 | 2024-10-21 | Certified - Withdrawn | Mountain View | $184,662 |
| I-200-24283-395989 | 2024-10-17 | Certified | Dallas | $128,000 |
| I-200-23034-749106 | 2024-10-01 | Certified - Withdrawn | Bellevue | $127,338 |
| I-200-24234-283371 | 2024-08-28 | Certified | Menlo Park | $130,250 |
| I-200-24228-270525 | 2024-08-22 | Certified | Mountain View | $172,931 |
| I-200-24155-065529 | 2024-06-10 | Certified | Sunnyvale | $184,662 |
| I-200-24107-891466 | 2024-04-23 | Certified | Charlotte | $106,974 |
| I-200-24046-721371 | 2024-02-23 | Certified | Mountain View | $184,662 |
| I-200-24045-719366 | 2024-02-22 | Certified | Covington | $156,400 |
| I-200-24032-686878 | 2024-02-08 | Certified | Mountain View | $135,283 |
| I-200-22042-896020 | 2023-12-15 | Certified - Withdrawn | Collegeville | $92,082 |
| I-200-23310-480583 | 2023-11-14 | Certified | Chandler | $143,416 |
| I-200-23297-453894 | 2023-10-31 | Certified | Mountain View | $184,662 |
| I-200-23272-395248 | 2023-10-06 | Certified | Naperville | $156,400 |
| I-200-23269-381754 | 2023-10-03 | Certified | Jersey City | $115,918 |